Sam Johnstone

Sam Johnstone, odds & player props

United Kingdom · goalkeeper · Manchester United F.C. · born 25 Mar 1993

Samuel Luke Johnstone is an English professional footballer who plays as goalkeeper for Premier League club Wolverhampton Wanderers.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Sam Johnstone next matches and anytime goalscorer markets

Looking for the best Sam odds before kick-off? simplyodds pulls live Sam Johnstone betting odds from 10 books, with the longest price highlighted on every market so you never short yourself on price.

Sam is next away to Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sun 24 May, 15:00). The longest price for Player Cards right now is 7.00 at Bet365, implying a roughly 14% chance of it landing.

Price spread on player props is usually wider than 1X2: on the same selection, the longest price across our 10 books is typically 6-12% better than the shortest. Always shop before placing.

1upcoming fixture
1prop market
10books compared
7.00Longest player cards

Upcoming fixtures, Sam Johnstone player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Sun 24 May, 15:00
Burnley FC vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
England - Premier League
Player Cards 7.00 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Sam Johnstone

Best price highlighted. We compare 10 bookmakers on every market.

Burnley FC vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sun, 24 May 2026 - England - Premier League
Market Best price Book Implied
Player Cards 7.00 Bet365 14%

FAQ, Sam Johnstone odds & props

How does Sam's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Sam Johnstone scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our 10 bookmakers is highlighted.

What's the best book for Sam player props?

We compare 10 books in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Sam?

Markets available include: Player Cards. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Sam play?

Sam Johnstone plays as a goalkeeper for Manchester United F.C..