Matt Doherty

Matt Doherty, odds & player props

Ireland · defender · Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. · born 16 Jan 1992

Matthew James Doherty is an Irish professional footballer who plays as a centre-back, full-back or wing-back for Premier League club Wolverhampton Wanderers and the Republic of Ireland national team.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Matt Doherty next matches and anytime goalscorer markets

Compare Matt Doherty betting odds across 10 sportsbooks. Matt plays defender for Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. in the England - Premier League, and every prop market available on Matt is priced and ranked below, with the longest decimal odds highlighted on each line.

Matt is next away to Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sun 24 May, 15:00). The longest price for Anytime Goalscorer right now is 10.00 at Bet365, implying a roughly 10% chance of it landing.

Price spread on player props is usually wider than 1X2: on the same selection, the longest price across our 10 books is typically 6-12% better than the shortest. Always shop before placing.

1upcoming fixture
11prop markets
10books compared
10.00Longest goalscorer

Upcoming fixtures, Matt Doherty player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Sun 24 May, 15:00
Burnley FC vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
England - Premier League
Anytime Goalscorer 10.00 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Matt Doherty

Best price highlighted. We compare 10 bookmakers on every market.

Burnley FC vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sun, 24 May 2026 - England - Premier League
Market Best price Book Implied
Anytime Goalscorer 10.00 Bet365 10%
Player Shots on Target Outside Box 23.00 Bet365 4%
Player Tackles 6.00 Bet365 17%
Goal Method 67.00 Bet365 1%
Player To Score or Assist 10.00 Bet365 10%
Player Shots 13.00 Bet365 8%
Multi Scorers 501.00 Bet365 0%
Player Fouls Committed 19.00 Bet365 5%
Player Shots on Target 19.00 Bet365 5%
Player To Be Fouled 11.00 Bet365 9%
Player Cards 4.75 Bet365 21%

FAQ, Matt Doherty odds & props

How does Matt's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Matt Doherty scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our 10 bookmakers is highlighted.

What's the best book for Matt player props?

We compare 10 books in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Matt?

Markets available include: Anytime Goalscorer, Player Shots on Target Outside Box, Player Tackles, Goal Method, Player To Score or Assist, Player Shots, Multi Scorers, Player Fouls Committed, Player Shots on Target, Player To Be Fouled, Player Cards. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Matt play?

Matt Doherty plays as a defender for Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C..