Premier League Kick-off Mon, May 18, 19:00 Emirates Stadium · London

Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Arsenal FC v Burnley FC play at Emirates Stadium, London. 19th-placed Burnley FC visit 1st-placed Arsenal FC in Premier League 2025/26. Books make Arsenal FC the favourite at 1.08.

Form & league context

Last 5 results, league position, points
Arsenal FC
Last 5WWLLW
League position1 (P35)
Points76
StadiumEmirates Stadium
Burnley FC
Last 5LLLLL
League position19 (P35)
Points20
StadiumTurf Moor
Polymarket fair line Arsenal FC 1.12 (89%) Draw 13.35 (7%) Burnley FC 31.79 (3%)

Best odds across 10 books

Longest price Arsenal FC 1.10 1xBet
Bet at 1xBet ↗
Book Arsenal FC Draw Burnley FC
Bet365 1.09 11.00 23.00
Stake 1.08 9.60 22.00
1xBet 1.10 13.30 Best 32.00 Best
BC.Game 1.09 9.80 25.00
Poly 1.11 Best 12.50 28.57
Rainbet 1.09 9.80 25.00
Razed 1.09 9.80 25.00
Roobet 1.09 9.80 25.00

Best price highlighted in green. We compare 10 books on every market. How we calculate value.

Double Chance: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Arsenal FC or Burnley FC 1.05 1xBet Arsenal FC or Draw 1.02 Stake Draw or Burnley FC 8.60 1xBet
BookArsenal FC or Burnley FCArsenal FC or DrawDraw or Burnley FC
Stake 1.04 1.02 4.90
1xBet 1.05 - 8.60
BC.Game 1.03 0.00 6.40

Draw No Bet: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Arsenal FC 1.01 Bet365 Burnley FC 21.00 Bet365
BookArsenal FCBurnley FC
Bet365 1.01 21.00
Stake 1.01 11.00
BC.Game 0.00 16.00

Goals Over/Under: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Over 3.5 1.93 1xBet Under 3.5 2.01 1xBet

Both Teams to Score: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Yes 2.50 Poly No 1.54 Poly

Handicap: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Arsenal FC -2.5 1.90 1xBet Burnley FC +2.5 2.08 Poly

Corners Total: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Over 10.5 1.76 1xBet Under 10.5 1.99 Stake
BookOver 10.5Under 10.5
Stake 1.73 1.99
1xBet 1.76 1.95

Cards Total: Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Over 2.5 1.67 Bet365 Under 2.5 2.10 Bet365
BookOver 2.5Under 2.5
Bet365 1.67 2.10

Player props, Arsenal FC vs Burnley FC

Anytime goalscorer, shots, fouls, cards. Tap a player for full prop markets across all upcoming fixtures.

FAQ, Arsenal FC v Burnley FC

What's the league context for Arsenal FC v Burnley FC?

Arsenal FC sit 1st in the Premier League on 76 pts; Burnley FC sit 19th on 20 pts. Position context as of 2026-05-10.

Where is Arsenal FC v Burnley FC being played?

At Emirates Stadium in London, Arsenal FC's home ground.

What time does Arsenal FC v Burnley FC kick off?

Kick-off Mon, 18 May 2026 19:00:00 UTC. Times shown on the page convert to your local clock.

Who is favourite for Arsenal FC v Burnley FC?

Arsenal FC at 1.08 based on the longest price across our 9 tracked books.

Where can I get the best odds on Arsenal FC v Burnley FC?

Compare all nine plan books in the table above. We highlight the longest price for each outcome and flag any +EV vs the Polymarket fair line.

Open best book ↗