Samuel Giovane

Samuel Giovane, odds & player props

Italy · midfielder · born 28 Mar 2003

Samuel Giovane is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder or left-back for Serie B club Palermo, on loan from Atalanta.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Samuel at a glance

Samuel Giovane has prop pricing live on simplyodds across every one of our 10 bookmakers, with the longest price highlighted on each market.

Samuel is next away to US Catanzaro (Wed 20 May, 18:00). The longest price for Anytime Goalscorer right now is 4.75 at Bet365, implying a roughly 21% chance of it landing.

Price spread on player props is usually wider than 1X2: on the same selection, the longest price across our 10 books is typically 6-12% better than the shortest. Always shop before placing.

1upcoming fixture
5prop markets
10books compared
4.75Best goalscorer

Upcoming fixtures, Samuel Giovane player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Wed 20 May, 18:00
Palermo FC vs US Catanzaro
Italy - Serie B
Anytime Goalscorer 4.75 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Samuel Giovane

Best price highlighted. We compare 10 bookmakers on every market.

Palermo FC vs US Catanzaro
Wed, 20 May 2026 - Italy - Serie B
Market Best price Book Implied
Anytime Goalscorer 4.75 Bet365 21%
Player Shots 15.00 Bet365 7%
Player Shots on Target 21.00 Bet365 5%
Player To Score or Assist 4.75 Bet365 21%
Multi Scorers 151.00 Bet365 1%

FAQ, Samuel Giovane odds & props

How does Samuel's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Samuel Giovane scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our 10 bookmakers is highlighted.

What's the best book for Samuel player props?

We compare 10 books in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Samuel?

Markets available include: Anytime Goalscorer, Player Shots, Player Shots on Target, Player To Score or Assist, Multi Scorers. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Samuel play?

Samuel Giovane plays as a midfielder for their club.