Elias Jelert

Elias Jelert, odds & player props

Kingdom of Denmark · defender · F.C. Copenhagen · born 12 Jun 2003

Elias Jelert Kristensen is a Danish professional footballer who plays as a right-back for EFL Championship club Southampton, on loan from Süper Lig club Galatasaray, and the Denmark national team.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Elias at a glance

If you back Elias, the price you get matters. The table below pulls the longest decimal odds on every Elias market from the books in our basket.

Elias is next away to Southampton FC (Sat 23 May, 15:30). The longest price for Anytime Goalscorer right now is 11.00 at Bet365, implying a roughly 9% chance of it landing.

Stake and 1xbet tend to post the longest player-prop prices on top-five-league matches in our basket. Bet365 carries the deepest market coverage, Marathonbet is the sharpest at sticking around for late action.

1upcoming fixture
11prop markets
10books compared
11.00Best goalscorer

Upcoming fixtures, Elias Jelert player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Sat 23 May, 15:30
Hull City vs Southampton FC
England - Championship
Anytime Goalscorer 11.00 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Elias Jelert

Best price highlighted. We compare 10 bookmakers on every market.

Hull City vs Southampton FC
Sat, 23 May 2026 - England - Championship
Market Best price Book Implied
Anytime Goalscorer 11.00 Bet365 9%
Player Tackles 8.50 Bet365 12%
Player To Score or Assist 11.00 Bet365 9%
Goal Method 81.00 Bet365 1%
Player Cards 3.75 Bet365 27%
Player Fouls Committed 26.00 Bet365 4%
Player Shots on Target 21.00 Bet365 5%
Player Shots on Target Outside Box 67.00 Bet365 1%
Player Shots 15.00 Bet365 7%
Player To Be Fouled 17.00 Bet365 6%
Multi Scorers 501.00 Bet365 0%

FAQ, Elias Jelert odds & props

How does Elias's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Elias Jelert scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our 10 bookmakers is highlighted.

What's the best book for Elias player props?

We compare 10 books in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Elias?

Markets available include: Anytime Goalscorer, Player Tackles, Player To Score or Assist, Goal Method, Player Cards, Player Fouls Committed, Player Shots on Target, Player Shots on Target Outside Box, Player Shots, Player To Be Fouled, Multi Scorers. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Elias play?

Elias Jelert plays as a defender for F.C. Copenhagen.