Cesare Casadei

Cesare Casadei, odds & player props

Italy · midfielder · Torino FC · born 10 Jan 2003

Cesare Casadei is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a central midfielder for Serie A club Torino.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Cesare at a glance

Cesare is the italy midfielder Torino FC you can shop across our 10 books before kick-off.

Cesare is next at home to Juventus Turin (Sun 24 May, 18:45). The longest price for Anytime Goalscorer right now is 7.50 at Bet365, implying a roughly 13% chance of it landing.

Player props move fast. Books reprice within minutes of team news, and the longest price often shifts books two or three times in the hour before kick-off.

1upcoming fixture
6prop markets
10books compared
7.50Best goalscorer

Upcoming fixtures, Cesare Casadei player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Sun 24 May, 18:45
Torino FC vs Juventus Turin
Italy - Serie A
Anytime Goalscorer 7.50 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Cesare Casadei

Best price highlighted. We compare 10 bookmakers on every market.

Torino FC vs Juventus Turin
Sun, 24 May 2026 - Italy - Serie A
Market Best price Book Implied
Anytime Goalscorer 7.50 Bet365 13%
Multi Scorers 351.00 Bet365 0%
Player To Score or Assist 11.00 Bet365 9%
Goal Method 67.00 Bet365 1%
Player Shots on Target 11.00 Bet365 9%
Player Shots 13.00 Bet365 8%

FAQ, Cesare Casadei odds & props

How does Cesare's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Cesare Casadei scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our 10 bookmakers is highlighted.

What's the best book for Cesare player props?

We compare 10 books in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Cesare?

Markets available include: Anytime Goalscorer, Multi Scorers, Player To Score or Assist, Goal Method, Player Shots on Target, Player Shots. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Cesare play?

Cesare Casadei plays as a midfielder for Torino FC.