Asger Sorensen

Asger Sorensen, odds & player props

Kingdom of Denmark · defender · FC Copenhagen · born 5 Jun 1996

Asger Strømgaard Sørensen is a Danish professional footballer who plays as a centre-back for Danish Superliga club Copenhagen.

Photo: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

Asger Sorensen next matches and anytime goalscorer markets

Compare Asger Sorensen betting odds across our sportsbooks. Asger plays defender for FC Copenhagen in the International Clubs - UEFA Conference League, and every prop market available on Asger is priced and ranked below, with the longest decimal odds highlighted on each line.

Asger is next away to FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (Thu 22 Oct, 16:45). The longest price for Anytime Goalscorer right now is 10.00 at Bet365, implying a roughly 10% chance of it landing.

Price spread on player props is usually wider than 1X2: on the same selection, the longest price across our sportsbooks is typically 6-12% better than the shortest. Always shop before placing.

1upcoming fixture
4prop markets
10.00Longest goalscorer

Upcoming fixtures, Asger Sorensen player props

Props available across 1 upcoming fixture.

Thu 22 Oct, 16:45
FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade vs FC Copenhagen
International Clubs - UEFA Conference League
Anytime Goalscorer 10.00 Bet365
View match odds →

All prop markets, Asger Sorensen

Best price highlighted. We compare every sportsbook we track in real time.

FK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade vs FC Copenhagen
Thu, 22 Oct 2026 - International Clubs - UEFA Conference League
Market Best price Book Implied
Anytime Goalscorer 10.00 Bet365 10%
Player Shots 1.73 Bet365 58%
Multi Scorers 501.00 Bet365 0%
Player Shots on Target 3.75 Bet365 27%

FAQ, Asger Sorensen odds & props

How does Asger's anytime goalscorer market work?

The anytime goalscorer market pays out if Asger Sorensen scores at any point during the match, regardless of which team wins. Prices shown are decimal odds. The best price across our sportsbooks is highlighted.

What's the best book for Asger player props?

We compare every sportsbook we track in real time. The table above highlights the longest price on each market. Prices change frequently, always verify before betting.

Which prop markets are available for Asger?

Markets available include: Anytime Goalscorer, Player Shots, Multi Scorers, Player Shots on Target. Availability varies by sportsbook.

What position does Asger play?

Asger Sorensen plays as a defender for FC Copenhagen.